Member Login | Member Registration

Central Health Professionalss is committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.485, Laws of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance”) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information (“personal data”).

We will not collect your personal data when you visit the website unless you decide to register to be a member of our website. Your personal data will only be retained for so long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected. After that time, your personal data will be erased.

Your personal data will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any third party without your consent, except where required by law. However, your personal data may be disclosed to any third parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose(s) of which the data were collected.

We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data will not be subject to unauthorized access. In particular, access to your personal data will only be restricted to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.

You have the right to request access to or to the correction of your personal data held by us.

This Privacy Policy Statement may be amended by us from time to time and we will post the updated Privacy Policy Statement on this page. In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.
Sitemap
Disclaimers and Terms of Use
Privacy Policy Statement
Copyright © 2017 Central Health Professionals. All Rights Reserved.